Last update :  19.06. 2005.

PULA OPEN 2005

 

                               Home

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19. INTERNATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT " PULA OPEN 2005"

Startna lista - Start list

 

SNo.   Name NRtg IRtg FED Club
1 GM Atalik Suat 2561 2561 BIH  
2 GM Predojevic Borki 2549 2549 BIH  
3 GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2539 2539 LTU  
4 GM Dizdarević Emir 2521 2521 BIH Mravince-Dalmacijacement,
5 GM Savic Miodrag R. 2521 2521 SCG  
6 GM Sedlak Nikola 2514 2514 SCG Slaven - Sedeš, Vukovar
7 GM Cebalo Mišo 2510 2507 CRO Sloga - Planum, Borovo
8 IM Ferčec Nenad 2478 2504 CRO Pula, Pula
9 IM Rogić Davor 2471 2499 CRO Gjuro Pilar, Slavonski Br
10 IM Jovanović Zoran 2429 2481 CRO Sloga - Planum, Borovo
11 IM Janković Alojzije 2395 2480 CRO Liburnija, Rijeka
12 IM Šarić Ante 2390 2472 CRO Liburnija, Rijeka
13 FM Šarić Ibro 2456 2456 BIH Liburnija, Rijeka
14 GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2450 2450 MKD  
15 FM Riff Jean-Noel 2438 2438 FRA  
16 IM Jovanić Ognjen 2408 2435 CRO Liburnija, Rijeka
17 IM Elsness Frode 2430 2430 NOR  
18 IM Rukavina Josip 2388 2426 CRO Rijeka, Rijeka
19 IM Tratar Marko 2417 2417 SLO Pula, Pula
20 IM Ljubičić Filip 2383 2407 CRO Tkc Split, Split
21 IM Nordahl Helge 2402 2402 NOR  
22 IM Philippe Christophe 2392 2392 FRA  
23 IM Franić Milan 2379 2390 CRO Pula, Pula
24 IM Feletar Darko 2367 2389 CRO Osijek, Osijek
25 IM Brumen Dinko 2346 2385 CRO Dalekovod, Zagreb
26 IM Mikac Matjaz 2376 2376 SLO  
27 FM Kekki Petri 2355 2355 FIN  
28   Speckner Roland 2351 2351 GER  
29 FM Bosiočić Marin 2269 2345 CRO Mornar, Split
30 FM Brunello Sabino 2327 2327 ITA  
31 FM Preiss Martin 2309 2309 GER  
32 FM Fučak Emilijo 2258 2309 CRO Pula, Pula
33 FM Plenković Zdenko 2234 2302 CRO Tkc Split, Split
34 FM Orak Ljubomir 2260 2300 CRO Međimurje, Čakovec
35 IM Medančić Rikard 2275 2293 CRO Kvarner, Rijeka
36 FM Cocchi Andrea 2292 2292 ITA  
37   Van Rijn Wouter 2286 2286 NED  
38 MK Medak Bojan 2243 2283 CRO Mladost, Ernestinovo
39   Michielsen Joost 2281 2281 NED  
40 FM Prakken Gerrit 2276 2276 NED  
41 FM Zelić Mladen 2234 2276 CRO Tkc Split, Split
42   Cherin Diego 2268 2268 ITA Rovinj, Rovinj
43 FM Medić Miljenko 2230 2267 CRO Krapina, Krapina
44   Paci Cedric 2266 2266 FRA  
45   Skoberne Jure 2255 2255 SLO  
46   Sutkovic Damir 2251 2251 BIH  
47   Prochnow Mario 2250 2250 GER  
48 WGM Medić Mirjana 2235 2247 CRO Lucija, Rijeka
49   Havranek Miroslav 2246 2246 CZE  
50 FM Happel Hendrik A 2243 2243 NED  
51 FM Wiley Tom E. 2238 2238 ENG  
52   Mandekić Ivan 2220 2238 CRO Krk, Krk
53 FM Kolesar Milan 2233 2233 SVK  
54   Beletic Daniel 2233 2233 SLO  
55   Stokke Kjetil 2226 2226 NOR  
56   Bohn Ulrich 2219 2219 GER  
57   Czap Bernhard 2218 2218 GER  
58   Bajramovic Halid 2217 2217 BIH  
59   Wiedner Robert 2216 2216 AUT  
60 WIM Maček Vlasta 2240 2214 CRO Mladost, Zagreb
61   Andersen Lars Even 2214 2214 NOR  
62   Nedimovic Ljubisa 2212 2212 SLO  
63   Perhinig Robert 2211 2211 AUT  
64 MK Matić Željko 2153 2209 CRO Dalekovod, Zagreb
65 MK Ciganović Nikola 2144 2209 CRO Pula, Pula
66   Zvan Ziga 2203 2203 SLO  
67   Dickhoff Ronald 2199 2199 NED  
68 WIM Šargač Rajna 2222 2196 CRO Belišće, Belišće
69 WFM Frančišković Borka 2148 2193 CRO Draga, Rijeka
70 FM Sejkora Vlastimil 2192 2192 CZE  
71   Gritsch Christoph 2192 2192 GER  
72   Cappon John 2190 2190 FRA  
73   Hillenbrand Michael 2189 2189 GER  
74   Valenta Vit 2189 2189 CZE  
75   Leburgue Sylvain 2184 2184 FRA  
76   Andersen Alf R. 2182 2182 NOR  
77   Hagesaether Ellen 2182 2182 NOR  
78   Kekic Armin 2180 2180 BIH  
79   Dragicevic Domagoj 2172 2172 AUS  
80   Hrbolka Ladislav 2170 2170 CZE  
81 MK Rukavina Dario 2145 2167 CRO Mladost, Zagreb
82 I Richter Boris 2057 2167 CRO Vodnjan, Vodnjan
83   Waldmann Gerald 2162 2162 AUT  
84 MK Kalajžić Ivan 2094 2161 CRO Zanatlijski, Zagreb
85   Arztmann Wolfgang 2159 2159 AUT  
86 MK Bradarić Ratomir 2066 2153 CRO Petar Sedlar-Pepe, Kaštel
87   De Val Daniele 2149 2149 ITA  
88 WFM Bažaj Boćkai Snježana 2145 2145 CRO Draga, Rijeka
89   Rabus Berthold 2144 2144 GER  
90   Shtivelband Vladimir 2144 2144 RUS  
91   Vink Wim 2144 2144 NED  
92 I Ugulin Silvano 2034 2144 CRO Rovinj, Rovinj
93   Smole Albert 2143 2143 AUT  
94   Tschohl Christof 2143 2143 AUT  
95   Myrstad Odd Magnus 2139 2139 NOR  
96 I Kajtazi Driton 2055 2139 CRO Duga Resa, Duga Resa
97 MK Marčeta Milan 2087 2134 CRO Uljanik, Pula
98 MK Brkić Đorđe 2176 2129 CRO Karlovački Šahovski Klub
99   Matzat Andre 2128 2128 GER  
100 I Novosel Tomislav 1983 2117 CRO Duga Resa, Duga Resa
101 MK Poropat Marijan 2072 2115 CRO Goranka, Ravna Gora
102   Kosmac Blaz 2112 2112 SLO  
103   Demir Bilal 2111 2111 GER  
104   Skok Joze 2111 2111 SLO  
105   Harstad Christian 2109 2109 NOR  
106   Drobne Marjan 2103 2103 SLO  
107   Kirbis Milan 2095 2095 SLO  
108 II Fabeta Jasenko 1969 2090 CRO Labin, Labin
109   Vrchotka Josef 2088 2088 CZE  
110   Christensen Christian 2087 2087 DEN  
111   Koenig Dirk 2087 2087 GER  
112 I Butković Nereo 2044 2086 CRO Pula, Pula
113 I Karabaić Ivan 2061 2081 CRO Krk, Krk
114   Vea Odin Blikra 2079 2079 NOR  
115   Riisem Ěyvind 2062 2062 NOR  
116 I Konić Zlatko 2061 2060 CRO Vodnjan, Vodnjan
117   Varini Massimo 2059 2059 ITA  
118 I Dubravac Andrija 2039 2057 CRO Mladost, Ernestinovo
119 I Lulić Igor 2045 2046 CRO Krk, Krk
120   Koban Markus 2044 2044 AUT  
121   Capece Adolivio 2043 2043 ITA  
122   Ferkingstad Gro 2043 2043 NOR  
123 II Fattorich Igor 1976 2041 CRO Rovinj, Rovinj
124 I Lešić Krunoslav 1964 2040 CRO Bošnjaci, Bošnjaci
125   Stovring Claus 2039 2039 DEN  
126 WFM Švaljek Radmila 2003 2038 CRO Lucija, Rijeka
127 MK Đurović Goran 2123 2036 CRO Banja Luka, Zagreb
128   Berke Ana 2063 2035 CRO Belišće, Belišće
129 I Dotlić Zdravko 2065 2032 CRO Karlovački Šahovski Klub
130   Koelmans Jan Willem 2032 2032 NED  
131 II Klem Davor 1976 2032 CRO Zanatlijski, Zagreb
132   Plaskan Jure 2028 2028 SLO  
133 I Pilepić Slobodan 1932 2028 CRO Labin, Labin
134   Bartl Ulf 2025 2025 GER  
135 II Banković Ivan 1927 2023 CRO Vodnjan, Vodnjan
136 MK Mrđen David 1969 2017 CRO Uljanik, Pula
137   Lecher Guenther 2014 2014 AUT  
138   Kummer Heinz 2000 2000 AUT  
139 II Juras Zvonko 1926 1999 CRO Buje, Buje
140   Lievens Fabrice 1991 1991 FRA  
141 I Mrđenović Georgije 1926 1991 CRO Uljanik, Pula
142   Normann Oyvind 1988 1988 NOR  
143   Bilbija Istok 1986 1986 SLO  
144   Schoning Lars 1981 1981 DEN  
145   Hasberger Walter 1979 1979 AUT  
146 MK Milanović Milan 1916 1972 CRO Uljanik, Pula
147   Castle Kenneth 1955 1955 ENG  
148   Ferstl Manfred 1948 1948 GER  
149   Wilsbeck Jan B. 1945 1945 NOR  
150 MK Hlavač Iva 2035 1914 CRO Belišće, Belišće
151   Desnica Jovan 1904 1904 CRO  
152 III Valković Kristian 1805 1902 CRO Pula, Pula
153 III Šarić Husnija 1733 1894 CRO Labin, Labin
154   Reppen Ellisiv 1874 1874 NOR  
155 IV Nikolić Anđelko 1797 1861 CRO Uljanik, Pula
156   Wiessner Johann 1845 1845 GER  
157   Bilbija Saska 1826 1826 SLO  
158 IV Glavaš Edvard 1739 1799 CRO Pula, Pula
159   Tonel Giulia 1792 1792 ITA  
160   Bilbija Nina 1753 1753 SLO  
161 II Vasić Boško 2017 0 CRO  
162   Angott Jurgen 2000 0 GER  
163   Benjaminsen Bjorn H 2000 0 NOR  
164   Blocher Edgar 2000 0 AUT  
165   Braun Xaver 2000 0 GER  
166   Castagna Celestino 2000 0 ITA  
167   Feickt Roland 2000 0 GER  
168   Grosar Gari 2000 0 SLO  
169   Grosar Jaša 2000 0 SLO  
170   Grosar Vojko 2000 0 SLO  
171   Gutschi Ernst 2000 0 AUT  
172   Hakon Strand 2000 0 NOR  
173   Hansen Soren Moller 2000 0 DEN  
174   Hof Hasso 2000 0 GER  
175   Jhonel Baldago Banijel 2000 0 USA  
176   Lamalfa Stelio 2000 0 ITA  
177   Ludwig Franz 2000 0 GER  
178   Paciera Fabio 2000 0 ITA  
179   Pettersen Joar Gullestad 2000 0 NOR  
180   Poletto Daniele 2000 0 ITA  
181   Pomaro Stefano 2000 0 ITA  
182   Roar Kjellstrom 2000 0 NOR  
183   Sandholm Rune 2000 0 NOR  
184   Sara Stanislav 2000 0 CZE  
185   Snellingen Jorn 2000 0 NOR  
186   Vitali Erlich 2000 0 GER  
187   Voermans A.J.H. 2000 0 NED  
188   Weber Harald 2000 0 AUT  
189   Čahtarević Ferid 2000 0 BIH  
190 II Jakšić Damir 1971 0 CRO Duga Resa, Duga Resa
191 III Jergović Andrija 1890 0 CRO Casino, Zagreb
192   Fantina Carla 1888 0 ITA  
193 III Barlović Tomislav 1861 0 CRO Krapina, Krapina
194   Brunello Marina 1800 0 ITA  
195   Drame Saša 1800 0 CLO  
196   Faerevaag Evy 1800 0 NOR  
197   Jus Katja 1800 0 SLO  
198   Klein Cornelia 1800 0 GER  
199   Schlotter Florence 1800 0 FRA  
200   Vombek Sara 1800 0 SLO  
201   Koljić Zijad 1697 0 CRO Rovinj, Rovinj
202   Horvatić Ivica 1621 0 CRO Mladost, Ernestinovo
203   Kolić Devid 1600 0 CRO  
204   Krišto Zoran 1600 0 CRO  
205   Laković Mihael 1600 0 CRO Pula, Pula
206   Mickov Damir 1600 0 CRO  
207   Pašalić Enio 1600 0 CRO Uljanik, Pula

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager

 

 

 

 Webmastering By Vretenar Denis